Is Bacon Lettuce Tomato Dip Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- natural flavors including smoke
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Tomato, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 40), Natural Flavors Including Smoke (Bacon Fat), Onion, Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid
Check Bacon Lettuce Tomato Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Lettuce Tomato Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Bacon Lettuce Tomato Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


