Is BACON LOVERS PREMIUM PORK SAUSAGE WITH BACON, BACON LOVERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BACON [(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BACON LOVERS PREMIUM PORK SAUSAGE WITH BACON, BACON LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON LOVERS PREMIUM PORK SAUSAGE WITH BACON, BACON LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Meat · Piece


