Is BACON MAYONNAISE, BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • heritage bacon salt

heritage bacon salt

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, HERITAGE BACON SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM

Check BACON MAYONNAISE, BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishing