Is BACON N EGGS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard boiled eggs

hard boiled eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARD BOILED EGGS, TURKEY BACON: (CURED TURKEY THIGH MEAT, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).

Check BACON N EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go