Is BACON RANCH DRESSING, BACON RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of egg yolk
  • contains less than 2% of egg yolk, bacon

2% of egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLK, BACON ([PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVOR), MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check BACON RANCH DRESSING, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping