Is BACON RANCH DRESSING, BACON RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, BACON (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE), MAPLE SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check BACON RANCH DRESSING, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep