Is BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural and artificial flavor

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Bacon (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch-modified, Whey, Dried Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BACON RANCH SALAD DRESSING, BACON RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing