Is Bacon Style Slices Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • rehydrated free range egg white

rehydrated free range egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mycoprotein, Rehydrated Free Range Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring (Contains Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Iron Oxide), Humectant: Glycerol

Check Bacon Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep