Is BACON! SWISS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE, SWISS CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, BACON (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BACON! SWISS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON! SWISS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


