Is BACON & THREE CHEESE SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, BACON & THREE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- enzyme
- natural flavors
- diglyceride
- dextrose
- +4 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, HEAVY CREAM, COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYME), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE [MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR]), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MONTERREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COWS MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED VINEGAR.
Check BACON & THREE CHEESE SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, BACON & THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & THREE CHEESE SOUS VIDE EGG BITES, BACON & THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


