Is BACON WRAPPED JALAPENO PEPPERS POPPERS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), PORK BOUDIN {COOKED RICE (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), PORK, WATER, PORK LIVER, YELLOW ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SEASONING SAUCE [CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), WATER, VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, CARROTS, CELERY, CABBAGE, ONION, PARSLEY, TURNIPS, PARSNIPS), LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM LACTATE, SOYBEAN OIL (FULLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GROUND RED PEPPER}, JALAPENO PEPPER, SEASONING (SALT, RED PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check BACON WRAPPED JALAPENO PEPPERS POPPERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SpicySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrilling