Is BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed mozzarella style cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- bacon
- pork
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- cured with water
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (ENHANCED UP TO 12% WITH A SOLUTION CONTAINING WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED MOZZARELLA STYLE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN)). LOWRY'S SEASON SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA PLEORESIN), GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Fiorucci Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Panino, 1.5 Oz.
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


