Is BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK (ENHANCED UP TO 12% WITH A SOLUTION CONTAINING WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PROCESSED MOZZARELLA STYLE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN)). LOWRY'S SEASON SALT (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA PLEORESIN), GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS.
Check BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON WRAPPED SUFFED PORK LION, PEPPERS, ONIONS & MOZZARELLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
Fiorucci Pepperoni Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Panino, 1.5 Oz.
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


