Is BACON WRAPPED SWEET SRIRACHA SHRIMP, SWEET SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), BROWN SUGAR, SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI PEPPERS, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE], XANTHAN GUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check BACON WRAPPED SWEET SRIRACHA SHRIMP, SWEET SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON WRAPPED SWEET SRIRACHA SHRIMP, SWEET SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


