Is Bactine Max Cleansing Spray, Pain Relieving Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal bites
  • propylene glycol

animal bites

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet Benzalkonium CI (0.13 % w/w), Lidocaine HCI (4 % w/w). Purpose: First Aid Antiseptic, Pain Relieving Spray. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Fragrance, Nonoxynol-9, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water.

Check Bactine Max Cleansing Spray, Pain Relieving against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bactine Max Cleansing Spray, Pain Relieving is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
On The Go