Is BADATZ PASKESZ, TWIGGS, FLAVORED CORN SNACKS, ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAIZE, SUGARS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, FLAVOUR ENHANCERS: (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, E627, [631), SPICES.
Check BADATZ PASKESZ, TWIGGS, FLAVORED CORN SNACKS, ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BADATZ PASKESZ, TWIGGS, FLAVORED CORN SNACKS, ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


