Is Badia Adobo Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices Including Turmeric, Citric Acid, And Silicon Dioxide (as An Anti-caking Agent).

Check Badia Adobo Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Adobo Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling