Is Badia Bacon Bits, 4 oz (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein, Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Fd&c Red3, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring
Check Badia Bacon Bits, 4 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Bacon Bits, 4 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Badia Bacon Bits, 4 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking


