Is Badia Chives Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chives
Check Badia Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Badia Chives is available at 5 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingCooking


