Is Badia Coconut Milk 17 to 19% Fat, 13.5 Ounce (Pack of 24) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Water, Stabilizer And Emulsifier Guar Gum (E412), Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monosterate (E435), Sodium Metabisfulfite (E223), Retain Color

Check Badia Coconut Milk 17 to 19% Fat, 13.5 Ounce (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Coconut Milk 17 to 19% Fat, 13.5 Ounce (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDrinking