Is Badia Ground Nutmeg -- 2 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutmeg

Check Badia Ground Nutmeg -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Ground Nutmeg -- 2 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing