Is Badia Marinade & Dressing, All-Purpose, with Sazon Tropical Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Vegetables (Garlic, Onion And Parsley), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Citric Acid.
Check Badia Marinade & Dressing, All-Purpose, with Sazon Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Marinade & Dressing, All-Purpose, with Sazon Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


