Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Badia Organic Crystallized Ginger, 10 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Ginger And Organic Cane Sugar.

Check Badia Organic Crystallized Ginger, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Organic Crystallized Ginger, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingCooking
Wheat Free? Badia Organic Crystallized Ginger, 10 oz | Spoonful