Is Badia Organic Curry Powder Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coriander, Organic Turmeric, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Cumin, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, and Organic Rice Concentrate (as an anti-caking agent).

Check Badia Organic Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningStir FryMarinading