Is Badia Organic Curry Powder Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coriander, Organic Turmeric, Organic Fenugreek, Organic Cumin, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, and Organic Rice Concentrate (as an anti-caking agent).

Check Badia Organic Curry Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSeasoningStir FryMarinading