Is Badia Parsley Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, green-flavored dried herb flakes with a light, flaky texture often used to garnish and finish soups, sauces, salads and roasted dishes. Reviewers note convenient packaging, good value and consistent performance for visual appeal; some report diminished aroma over time or variability in flake size and freshness depending on batch.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parsley.

Check Badia Parsley Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Badia Parsley Flakes is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Flake

Flavor
HerbaceousMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep