Is Kellogg's Corn Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Corn Flakes is a well-known and beloved cereal that has been a staple in many households for years. As the original cereal, it has become a cornerstone of the American family's diet. With its crispy and golden flakes, lightly sweetened taste, and convenient nature, Kellogg's Corn Flakes is a popular choice for breakfast. Not only does it encourage breakfast consumption, but it is also considered a healthy way to start the day. People truly enjoy Kellogg's Corn Flakes, as it has gained a favorable reputation among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Kellogg's Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Corn Flakes is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go