Is Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate, Paprika And Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Sazon® Tropical Seasoning -- 6.75 oz is available at 2 retailers

KrogerVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing