Is Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
A ready made tropical seasoning blend offering vibrant color and savory, slightly earthy flavor; dry texture disperses evenly. Commonly used to season rice, beans, meats, and stews for quick flavoring. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional notes on potency and mild lingering warmth for some.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready made tropical seasoning blend offering vibrant color and savory, slightly earthy flavor; dry texture disperses evenly. Commonly used to season rice, beans, meats, and stews for quick flavoring. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient packaging, and good value, with occasional notes on potency and mild lingering warmth for some.
Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices, Fd&C Yellow 5, Disodium Guanylate And Inosinate, Coriander, Annatto, Fd&C Red 40, Paprika And Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent).
Check Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


