Is Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME ASCORBIC ACID). WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR. SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID. CHEESE: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, COM STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR. SALT, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, CORN SYRUP % SOLIDS, PAPRIKE, GARLIC, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (COM SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL). 2% BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID BEEF PIZZA TOPPING: BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR). SALT SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICE, HYDROLYZED COM PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. PEPPERONI: PORK BEEF. SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. CANADIAN STYLE BACON: PORK SIRLOIN HIPS. WATER. ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE) SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingBaking