Is Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +2 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Invert Cane Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping (Cheese Blend (Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Invert Cane Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Ammonium Chloride, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Calcium Lactate), Invert Can Syrup, Water, Bagel Halves Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)

Check Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bagel Bites Pizza Snacks Three Cheese Mini Bagels, Frozen Appetizer, 40 ct - 31.1 oz Box is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep