Is BAGEL SHOP STYLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, KALAMATA OLIVE & FETA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CHEESE CULTURE, GARLIC*, SPICE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, LEMON OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL.
Check BAGEL SHOP STYLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, KALAMATA OLIVE & FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAGEL SHOP STYLE CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, KALAMATA OLIVE & FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


