Is bagel Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour, water, sugar, salt, vegetable oil, yeast*, wheat gluten*, calcium pr vegetable monoglycerides, sorbic acid, l-cysteine hydrochloride, amylase, cornmeal, topping: poppye order may vary, may contain: soy, sesame, loblaws inc, toronto m4t 2s8, canada 2021 tm/mc loblaws inc, best before date as shown meil wan 1-888-495-5111

Check bagel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking