Is BAGELS, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBROMATED, UNBLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID)], WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, BLUE 2 LAKE AND RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW CORN MEAL, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL.
Check BAGELS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAGELS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Bread · Roll


