Is BAGELS, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • riboflavin

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BLUEBERRIES, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check BAGELS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAGELS, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking