Is Bagels Whole Wheat 6 Pack 450 g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, Water, Sugar, Wheat gluten*, Canola and/or soybean oil, Salt, Yeast*, Cornmeal, Calcium propionate, Fumaric acid, Acetylated tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, Potassium sorbate *Order may change
Check Bagels Whole Wheat 6 Pack 450 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagels Whole Wheat 6 Pack 450 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Bagels Whole Wheat 6 Pack 450 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


