This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is bagels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbromated, unbleached, enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin (vitamin b3), reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid)], water, raisins, sugar, salt, yeast, cinnamon, calcium propionate, wheat gluten, caramel color, enzymes, natural flavor, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), xanthan gum, guar gum, maltodextrin, sodium alginate, yellow corn meal. high oleic canola oil. contains wheat, may contain sesame seeds.

Check bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? bagels | Spoonful