Is Bagoong shrimp paste spicy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salted shrimp fry, com oil, vinegar, sugar, onio, garlic, chili and monosodium glutamate
Check Bagoong shrimp paste spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bagoong shrimp paste spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSeasoningTopping


