Is Baguette Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Stone oven part-baked baguette

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Wheat_ flour, water, _wheat_ sourdough, yeast, salt, ethyl alcohol, _wheat_ _gluten_, malted _wheat_ flour, malted _barley_ flour, extract of malt _barley_, deactivated yeast, antioxidant (ascorbic acid).

Check Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingBreakfast