Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Dark Chocolate Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Butter (3.7%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Products (Milk), Clarified Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Flavourings, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Acid: Citric Acid

Check Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Dark Chocolate Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Dark Chocolate Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Tree Nut Free? Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Dark Chocolate Biscuits | Spoonful