Is Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Milk Chocolate Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • clarified butter
  • milk
  • butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey products

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (3.7%), Whey Products (Milk), Clarified Butter, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Milk Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Flavourings, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder, Acid: Citric Acid .

Check Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Milk Chocolate Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Choco Leibniz Milk Chocolate Biscuits is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go