Is Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- butter
- clarified butter
- whey products
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Products, Clarified Butter, Butter, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Wheat Malt Flour, Starch (Wheat), Acid: Citric Acid, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


