Is Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hen's egg yolk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey products
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- butter
- clarified butter
hen's egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Products, Clarified Butter, Butter, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Wheat Malt Flour, Starch (Wheat), Acid: Citric Acid, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


