Is Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • butter
  • clarified butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey products

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Products, Clarified Butter, Butter, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Wheat Malt Flour, Starch (Wheat), Acid: Citric Acid, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder

Check Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bahlsen Choco Moments Crunchy Hazelnut 120g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go