Is Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fats (Palm), Cocoa Butter¹, Cocoa Mass¹, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ground Hazelnuts (4.4%), Whole Milk Powder (4.1%), Clarified Butter , Whey Products ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Lactose , Flavourings, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Whole Hen's Egg , Starch ( Wheat ), Acid: Citric Acid, ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified (Mass Balance)

Check Bahlsen Hazelnut Cream and Choc 100G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoDipping