Is Bahlsen Hit Caramel Brownie 220g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whey
- skimmed milk powder
- whey products
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Products, Starch (Wheat), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Flavourings, Invert Sugar Syrup, Powdered Caramel (Caramelized Sugar, Maltodextrin (Whey)), Acid: Citric Acid, Skimmed Milk Powder, Eggs, Almonds, Hazelnuts Are Also Processed On This Line
Check Bahlsen Hit Caramel Brownie 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hit Caramel Brownie 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Bahlsen Hit Caramel Brownie 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


