Is Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whey Products, Starch (Wheat), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Hit Vanilla Flavour 220g is available at 2 retailers
Best Way WholesaleDeebee
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


