Is Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Liquid Invert Sugar, Sodium Biocarbonate, Sodium Pyrophos-phate, Sweet Whey Powder, Wilk, Salt, Soy Lscithin, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Natural Flavoring, Egg
Check Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuit Cookies (1 box) | Our classic original buttery biscuits (7 ounce boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


