Is Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
- whey products
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Products (Milk), Natural Or Artificial Flavoring, Whey Powder (Milk), Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate And Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Wheat Starch, Egg Powder, Citric Acid
Check Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Leibniz Butter Biscuits (18 Pack) | Our classic Whole Wheat Butter Biscuit (7 ounce boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


