Is BAHLSEN, PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT, FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FRUCTOSE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, CINNAMON, MILK PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BAHLSEN, PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAHLSEN, PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


